El veredicto

Cashback XLCashback XL — Beruby 4.0%, Cashback XL 95.0%, 1.0% Empate

Quién paga más, y con qué frecuencia

BerubyBerubyCashback XLCashback XL
Paga más en8 (4.0%)192 (95.0%)
Ventaja media cuando va en cabeza+0.49%+2.76%
Tiendas con tasas actuales1613496
Solo en este portal1308191

103 tiendas en común quedan fuera porque una parte indica un tope "hasta" en lugar de una tasa garantizada.

Principales tiendas donde Beruby paga más

TiendaBerubyBerubyCashback XLCashback XLVentaja
Novakid56,00€16,00 €+40.00
Gana Energía27,15€20,00 €+7.15
Oral-B7,00%6,000%+1%
Primor2,10%1,560%+0.54%
Ralph Lauren3,50%3,000%+0.5%
Daniel Wellington8,40%8,000%+0.4%
Fanatics1,40%1,000%+0.4%
Disbaby3,61%3,500%+0.11%

Principales tiendas donde Cashback XL paga más

TiendaBerubyBerubyCashback XLCashback XLVentaja
Surfshark28,00%90,000%+62%
Papershift140,00€200,00 €+60.00
Profesional DJ1,75%28,000%+26.25%
ABBYY10,50%30,000%+19.5%
Joom1,40%20,000%+18.6%
Gafas World5,60%15,000%+9.4%
DeubaXXL0,70%10,000%+9.3%
Panda Security21,00%30,000%+9%
NOTINO1,40%10,000%+8.6%
Holaluz19,60€28,00 €+8.40
laTostadora7,00%15,000%+8%
Parallels7,00%15,000%+8%
iubenda28,00%35,000%+7%
Petit Celler 6,30%12,000%+5.7%
Boohoo0,70%6,000%+5.3%

Beruby vs Cashback XL preguntas frecuentes sobre reembolsos

Across the 202 stores both portals cover with directly comparable rates, Beruby currently pays more at 4.0% of them and Cashback XL at 95.0%. Which is better for you depends on where you shop - the store tables above break it down.
Beruby pays more at 4.0% of shared stores, by 0.49 percentage points on average when it does. Cashback XL pays more at 95.0%, by 2.76 points. Winning more often and winning by more are not the same thing.
Beruby has live rates at 1,613 stores and Cashback XL at 496. But 1,308 are only on Beruby and 191 only on Cashback XL, so the wider catalogue is not automatically the better one for the shops you actually use.
Yes. Only one cashback portal can be credited for a given purchase, so the usual approach is to keep accounts with both and click through whichever pays more at that store. That is what this page is for.
Rates were last verified October 22, 2026, and this page recomputes when they change.

Metodología

Basado en 202 tiendas en común donde ambos portales indican tasas directamente comparables. Tasas verificadas el October 22, 2026.

Beruby · Cashback XL · Todas las comparativas de portales