El veredicto

Cashback XLCashback XL — Cashback XL 94.8%, Rakuten.es 0.0%, 5.2% Empate

Quién paga más, y con qué frecuencia

Cashback XLCashback XLRakuten.esRakuten.es
Paga más en92 (94.8%)0 (0.0%)
Ventaja media cuando va en cabeza+3.72%
Tiendas con tasas actuales496366
Solo en este portal355225

44 tiendas en común quedan fuera porque una parte indica un tope "hasta" en lugar de una tasa garantizada.

Principales tiendas donde Cashback XL paga más

TiendaCashback XLCashback XLRakuten.esRakuten.esVentaja
Simyo35,00 €2.5€+32.50
Finzmo 35,00 €17.5€+17.50
Gafas World15,000%2.5%+12.5%
laTostadora15,000%5%+10%
Spartoo13,000%3%+10%
ICTIVA13,000%5%+8%
NOTINO10,000%2%+8%
Atmosfera Sport10,000%2.5%+7.5%
Hawkers13,000%6%+7%
Amantis13,100%6.5%+6.6%
Camper8,000%2%+6%
Gana Energía20,00 €14€+6.00
Geekbuying8,000%2%+6%
KIKO11,500%5.5%+6%
YourSurprise12,000%6%+6%

Cashback XL vs Rakuten.es preguntas frecuentes sobre reembolsos

Across the 97 stores both portals cover with directly comparable rates, Cashback XL currently pays more at 94.8% of them and Rakuten.es at 0.0%. Which is better for you depends on where you shop - the store tables above break it down.
Cashback XL has live rates at 496 stores and Rakuten.es at 366. But 355 are only on Cashback XL and 225 only on Rakuten.es, so the wider catalogue is not automatically the better one for the shops you actually use.
Yes. Only one cashback portal can be credited for a given purchase, so the usual approach is to keep accounts with both and click through whichever pays more at that store. That is what this page is for.
Rates were last verified October 22, 2026, and this page recomputes when they change.

Metodología

Basado en 97 tiendas en común donde ambos portales indican tasas directamente comparables. Tasas verificadas el October 22, 2026.

Cashback XL · Rakuten.es · Todas las comparativas de portales